Non Teaching Staff

Administrative Staff

Sl.No Employee Name Designation Personal  Email id
1 Mr.Bhagyadhar Mohanty Executive Assistant [email protected]
2 Mr.Gyana Ranjan Khatua Senior Assistant [email protected]
3 Mr.Subrat Kumar Biswal Senior Assistant [email protected]
4 Mr.Subhashish  Mohanty Senior Assistant [email protected]
5 Mr.Bhagirathi  Panda Senior Supervisor [email protected]
6 Mr.Pradip  Biswal Junior Supervisor [email protected]
7 Mr.Subhransu Sekhar Sahoo Assistant Training & Placement Officer
8 Mr.Agneswar  Acharya Assistant Store Keeper [email protected]
9 Mr.Ratiranjan  Samantaray Assistant Supervisor [email protected]
10 Mr.Deepak Kumar Sundaray Junior Assistant-IT [email protected]
11 Mr.Amrit Gourav Chhotaray Executive Trainee [email protected]
12 Ms.Snigdha  Sarangi Executive Trainee [email protected]
13 Mr.Swajit Kumar Bose Administrative Officer [email protected]
14 Ms.Pragati Priyadarshini Sahu Executive Trainee [email protected]
15 Mr.Niranjan  Barik Senior Attendant
16 Mr.Bijaya Ku. Sethi Senior Attendant
17 Mr.Panchanan  Sahoo Senior Attendant [email protected] / [email protected]
18 Mr.Amarendra  Barik Senior Attendant [email protected]
19 Mr.Rabindra Gopal Das Senior Attendant [email protected]
20 Mr.Prasanna Kumar Rout Attendant [email protected]
21 Mr.Rajendra  Sahoo Attendant [email protected]
22 Mr.Arabinda  Swain Attendant [email protected]
23 Mr.Pradeepta  Nayak Attendant
24 Mr.Deepak Kumar Bhoi Attendant [email protected]
25 Mr.Deepak  Bhoi Trainee
26 Ms.Lipsarani  Dash Trainee [email protected]
27 Ms.Sameeksha  Sarangi Trainee [email protected]

Technical Staff

Sl.No Employee Name Designation Personal  Email id
1 Mr.Manas Kumar Mishra Technical Superintendant [email protected]
2 Mr.Satyabrata  Parida Junior Technical Superintendent
3 Mr.Rasmiranjan  Mishra Junior Technical Superintendent [email protected]
4 Mr.Babuli Ch. Kar Junior Technical Superintendent [email protected]
5 Mr.Bichitra Kumar Sahoo Junior Technical Superintendent [email protected]
6 Mr. Ananta Kumar Khatua Junior Technical Superintendent [email protected]
7 Mr.Sadasiba  Samantaray Junior Technical Superintendent [email protected]
8 Mr.Aswini Kumar Sahoo Senior Technical Assistant [email protected]
9 Mr.Ashok  Dhal Senior Technical Assistant [email protected]
10 Mr. Mitu  Naik Junior Technical Assistant [email protected]
11 Mr.Sanjay Kumar Sethi Technical Assistant [email protected]
12 Mr.Pabitra Kumar Sahoo Technical Assistant [email protected]
13 Mr.Madan Mohan Behera Technical Assistant [email protected]
14 Mr.Alok Ranjan Swain Technical Assistant [email protected]
15 Mr.Chinmaya  Satapathy Senior Technical Assistant [email protected]
16 Mr.Asima Prajna Jiban Dash Technical Assistant [email protected]
17 Mr.Biranchi Narayan Das Dy. Superintendent (Aerospace Workshop) [email protected]
18 Mr.Pradipta Kumar Rout Technical Assistant [email protected]
19 Mr.Pradeep Kumar Mohanty Technical Assistant [email protected]
20 Mr.Pradeep Kumar Biswal Technical Assistant [email protected]
21 Mr.V.V.S.  Adityam Asst. Technical Superintendent [email protected]
22 Mr.Pramod Kumar Malika Mechanic [email protected]
23 Mr.Dillip Kumar Sahoo Technical Assistant [email protected]
24 Mr.Pramod Kumar Panda Technical Assistant [email protected]
25 Ms.Rajashree  Mallick Technical Assistant [email protected]
26 Mr.Dipti Prakash Mohanty Technical Assistant [email protected]
27 Mr.Hemanta Kumar Dhal Technical Assistant [email protected],[email protected]
28 Mr.Siba Padarbinda Behera Technical Assistant [email protected]
29 Ms.Prativa  Parichha Technical Assistant [email protected]
30 Ms.Madhusmita  Das Junior Technical Assistant [email protected]
31 Mr.Smruti Ranjan Pradhan Technical Assistant [email protected]
32 Mr.Ranjit Prasad Jena Jr. Technical Superintendent [email protected]
33 Mr.Chinmay  Behera Workshop Assistant [email protected]

Library Staff

Sl No. Name Desig. Mail ID
01 Mr. B.Bijay Kumar Patra Assistant Librarian [email protected]
02 Mr. Sushanta Kumar Jena. Assistant Librarian [email protected]
03 Mrs. Nirlipta Raj Assistant Librarian [email protected]
04 Mr. Sadananda Parida Library Assistant [email protected]
05 Mrs. Namita Biswal Jr. Assistant [email protected]
06 Mr. Mahendra Parida Data Entry Operator [email protected]
07 Mr. Binod Kumar Patra Jr. Supervisor [email protected]
08 Mr. Milu Rout Library Attendant [email protected]
09 Mr. Chhabiendra Padhiary Attendant [email protected]